All Access Pass

$85

See as many shows as you’d like, plus get a ticket to the Closing Night Reception. ($165 savings)

SIDF 2019

June 7 -22

 

 

Premium Festival Pass

$135

Includes premium reserved seating to all shows, complimentary beverages at all shows where offered, and ticket to Opening Party + SHUFFLE event, and the Closing Night Reception  ($250 savings)

 

Two-Show Pass

$40

Get a discount on any two shows.

June

Filter calendar byClear Filters
SMTWTFS
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Previous monthNext month

No Results. Clear Filters.

Opening Party + SHUFFLE
Date: June 7, 2019 6:30 pm
Venue: 415 Westlake Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
Artist: Various
Cost: $15
Art on the Fly
Date: June 8, 2019 12:00 pm
Venue: Denny Park, 100 Dexter Ave. N Seattle, WA 98109
Artist: Various
Cost: $0 – Free
Inter|National Series Weekend One – Program A
Date: June 8, 2019 8:00 pm
Venue: 1625 Broadway, Seattle, WA 98122, USA
Artist: Alessandra Corona Performing Works, HYPERNOVA
Cost: $18-25
Inter|National Series Weekend One – Program B
Date: June 9, 2019 7:30 pm
Venue: Broadway Performance Hall, 1625 Broadway Seattle, WA 98122
Artist: Equilibrio Dinamico, Julie Tobiason Ballet
Cost: $18-25
James Ray Residency Project – Program A
Date: June 11, 2019 7:30 pm
Venue: Erickson Theatre, 1524 Harvard Ave. Seattle, WA 98122
Artist: House of Verlaine, SOTO + TOWER
Cost: $18-25
James Ray Residency Project – Program A
Date: June 12, 2019 7:30 pm
Venue: Erickson Theatre, 1524 Harvard Ave. Seattle, WA 98122
Artist: House of Verlaine, SOTO + TOWER
Cost: $18-25
James Ray Residency Project – Program B
Date: June 13, 2019 7:30 pm
Venue: Erickson Theatre, 1524 Harvard Ave. Seattle, WA 98122
Artist: Cameo, Forthun + Rome Dance Theater, Petra Zanki
Cost: $18-25
June 14 – Spotlight on Seattle Now
Date: June 14, 2019 8:00 pm
Venue: Erickson Theatre, 1524 Harvard Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
Artist: Alexandra Madera Roumanis, Beth Terwilleger, Elise Meiners Schwicht, Marlo Martin / Take3 Dance Project, Meredith Pellon
Cost: $18-25
Inter|National Series Weekend Two – Program A
Date: June 15, 2019 8:00 pm
Venue: Broadway Performance Hall 1625 Broadway, Seattle, WA 98122, USA
Artist: Molissa Fenley and Company, Tchekpo Dance Company in collaboration with Elisabeth Masé
Cost: $18-25
Inter|National Series Weekend Two – Program B
Date: June 16, 2019 7:30 pm
Venue: Broadway Performance Hall, 1625 Broadway, Seattle, WA 98122
Artist: ARC Dance Company, Tara Brandel
Cost: $18-25
June 18 – Spotlight on Contemporary Ballet
Date: June 18, 2019 7:30 pm
Venue: Broadway Performance Hall, 1625 Broadway, Seattle, WA 98122
Artist: Alex Ung / The Guild Dance Company, Amanda Morgan, ARC Dance Company, Kaelyn Lefferts, Meredith Pellon, Victoria Gutierrez
Cost: $18-25
June 19 – Spotlight on Contemporary Ballet
Date: June 19, 2019 7:30 pm
Venue: Broadway Performance Hall, 1625 Broadway, Seattle, WA 98122
Artist: Alex Ung / The Guild Dance Company, Amanda Morgan, ARC Dance Company, Kaelyn Lefferts, Meredith Pellon, Victoria Gutierrez
Cost: $18-25
Inter|National Series Weekend Three – Program A
Date: June 21, 2019 8:00 pm
Venue: Broadway Performance Hall, 1625 Broadway Seattle, WA 98122
Artist: IMGE, ka·nei·see | collective
Cost: $18-25
Inter|National Series Weekend Three – Program B
Date: June 22, 2019 8:00 pm
Venue: Broadway Performance Hall 1625 Broadway, Seattle, WA 98122, USA
Artist: Khambatta Dance Company, Robert Moses’ KIN
Cost: $18-25
Closing Night Reception
Date: June 22, 2019 9:00 pm
Artist: Various artists
Cost: $

About


Seattle International Dance Festival is a 17-day celebration of contemporary dance with indoor and outdoor events, presenting local, national, and international artists. The festival presents its programming at the beginning of June to an audience of 5,000 people annually.
The SIDF Winter Mini Fest is a two-weekend mini version of the festival, held during the winter, presenting Khambatta Dance Company and national and international guest performers in an equally enticing festival format.

Photo credits - main page slides: Paul Sanders© ARC Dance Company, Robbie Sweeney (ka-nei-see), Ernie Sapiro (House of Verlaine), RJ Muna (Robert Moses' KIN)

Opening Party: Warren Woo, Art on the Fly: Warren Woo, June 8: Danny Boulet / Wittypixel (Hyernova) & Steven Pisano (Alessandra Corona Performing Works), June 9:  (Equilibrio Dinamico) & GlimmerGlass Photography (Julie Tobiason Ballett), June 11/12: Ernie Sapiro (House of Verlaine) & Joseph Lambert/Jazzyphoto (SOTO + TOWER), June 13: Joseph Lambert/Jazzyphoto (Petra Zanki) & Warren Woo (Forthun+Rome Dance Theater) & Photon Factory (Cameo), June 14: Michelle Smith Lewis (Alexandra Madera Roumanis) & Joseph Lambert/Jazzyphoto (Marlo Martin/Take3 Dance Project), June 15:  (Molissa Fenley and Company) & Elisabeth Masé (Tchekpo Dance Company), June 16: Suzy Petrucci (ARC Dance Company) & Arielle Estrada Sol (Tara Brandel), June  18/19: Russell Haydn Photography (Meredith Pellon) & Oliver Endahl (Kaelyn Lefferts), June 21: Robbie Sweeney (ka-nei-see) & Sumeet Nagdev (Sumeet Nagdev Dance Arts), June 22: Marcia Davis (Khambatta Dance Company) & RJ Muna (Robert Moses' KIN)